Newsroom Search Newsroom home Newsroom Archive
Purdue News

RELATED INFO
* Purdue College of Engineering

August 15, 2007

Students receive scholarships from Purdue College of Engineering

WEST LAFAYETTE, Ind. - A number of Purdue University students were recipients of scholarships and special awards from the College of Engineering during the 2006-07 school year.

"A scholarship is a passport to a life-changing opportunity," says Leah J. Jamieson, Purdue's John A. Edwardson Dean of Engineering. "Purdue Engineering has a number of different scholarships available,  all aimed at providing students access to the transforming benefits of a Purdue engineering education." 

Scholarships within the College of Engineering are given based on merit or need financial aid.

The award recipients are listed below with the following information (sorted by City - ST - ZIP - First name - Last name - Class - School/major - Award/honor program):

Birmingham - AL - 35242 - Matthew David - GRAY - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

Huntsville - AL - 35803 - Andrew Thomas  - SAIK - SR - Civil Engineering - Edna C. and William Y.H. Ling Civil Engineering Scholarship; Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

APO - AP - 96546 - Elizabeth Sloan - PERUSKI - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Flagstaff - AZ - 86004 - Elizabeth Margaret - HARKNESS - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Glendale - AZ - 85302 - Craig Robert - BRADSHAW - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Harold H. Hawisher Memorial Scholarship Fund

Scottsdale - AZ - 85254 - Robert C. - TAM - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund

Carlsbad - CA - 92011 - Zachary Oliver  - WHITE - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing McDonnell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Indiana Ashrae Alumni Scholarship

Cupertino - CA - 95014 - Yi - HOU - JR - Biomedical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship

Danville - CA - 94526 - David Andrew - WHITE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Del Mar - CA - 92014 - Scott William - MAURER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Harbor City - CA - 90710 - Nicholas James - VAZQUEZ - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Manhattan Beach - CA - 90266 - Spencer Paul - BRADY - SR - Electrical and Computational  Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Oxnard - CA - 93030 - Ashley Nicole - MARTINEZ - FRESH - Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

San Francisco - CA - 94133 - Alvaro Martin - FERRERES - SR - Industrial Engineering - Honeywell Undergraduate Awards for Industrial Engineering

San Jose - CA - 95138 - Patrick Wanasimba - WESONGA - SR - Industrial Engineering - Parvathi and Parasuram Scholarship for Industrial Engineering; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Stanford  - CA - 94305 - Elaine Hiroka - EATON - JR - Civil Engineering - Robert K. Carter Scholarship

Centennial  - CO - 80112 - Madeleine Claire - SMITH - JR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Englewood - CO - 80111 - Allison Louise - YATES - JR - Chemical Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Longmont - CO - 80501 - Michelle Rose - NARCISO - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Parker - CO - 80134 - Ashley Elizabeth - ACKERMAN - SR - Chemical Engineering - Amy Hoyt Walters Memorial Scholarship

Washington DC - DC - 20003 - Heather Ann - MURDOCH - JR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Clearwater - FL - 33756 - Tyler Jay - WILLIAMS - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Hollywood - FL - 33024 - Osmil Alfonso - MARTINEZ - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Jacksonville - FL - 32225 - Alicia Diane - FORBES - SR - Civil Engineering - Charles B. Stecker Jr. Memorial Engineering Scholarship; H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Alumni Scholarship; CSEM Scholarship; O.M. and Virginia Foxworthy Scholarship; Thomas and Judith Sly Head Scholarship

Loxahatchee - FL - 33470 - Elizabeth Ashley - STREHLOW - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Lutz - FL - 33548 - Brent Andrew - RANKIN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Miami - FL - 33102 - Esteban - ROBERTS - SR - Industrial Engineering - Ross Dobkin Memorial Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Miami - FL - 33152 - Johannus Augustus - VOGEL - JR - Industrial Engineering - I.E. Corporate Partners Program; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Plant City - FL - 33566 - Julie Ann - LATIMER - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Thomas and Judith Sly Head Scholarship; Arthur R. Middleton Alumni Scholarship

Tampa - FL - 33614 - Tatiana Renae - RINGENBERG - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; Violet B. Haas Memorial Scholarship

Covington - GA - 30016 - Zikomo Tor - SMITH - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Dr. J. Neale Brazos Jr. Alumni Scholarship

Lihue - HI - 96766 - Eric Isamu - FUJIKAWA - SR - Civil Engineering - Jud and Betty Rouch Lan Surveying Scholarship

Clinton - IA - 52732 - Brandon Robert - BRUHN - SOPH - Biomedical Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Arlington Heights - IL - 60004 - Matthew Timothy - PLATEK - FRESH - Engineering - Thomas E. Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Aurora - IL - 60504 - Ashton Simeon - FRIERSON - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Barrington - IL - 60010 - Lucas Eli - KEISER - FRESH - Engineering - Jacinto and Estelle Tolentino Scholarship

Barrington - IL - 60010 - Matthew Joseph - KRAMER - JR - Civil Engineering - John and Sharon Reynolds Civil Engineering Scholarship

Barrington - IL - 60010 - Michael Thomas - POPE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Bartlett - IL - 60103 - Sabolch Alec - HORVAT - JR - Industrial Engineering - Robert E. Savage Scholarship

Bartlett - IL - 60103 - Rolando - PEREZ - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Bathalto - IL - 62010 - Joann Elizabeth - LERNER - SR - Construction Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award; Kasler Construction Engineering and Management Award

Beach Park - IL - 60087 - Jeffrey Michael - GEISSER - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship; Walter J. Williams Scholarship

Berwyn - IL - 60402 - Michael Raymond - PAOLICCHI - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Bolingbrook - IL - 60440 - Jonathan Cory - ROGERS - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Channing R. Dooley Alumni Scholarship

Brookfield - IL - 60513 - Jonathan William  - PUSZ - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Burr Ridge  - IL - 60527 - Jessica Lynn - PERRY - JR - Chemical Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Byron - IL - 61010 - Mark James - NAUMAN - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Byron - IL - 61010 - Andrew James - SMITH - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Ida B. Smith Alumni Scholarship

Calumet City - IL - 60409 - Stephanie - WATSON - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship; Shell Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship

Carol Stream - IL - 60188 - Ryan Joseph - TUSCHER - JR - Industrial Engineering - Youssef I. Elgomayel Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Cary - IL - 60013 - Christyn Mary - NELSON - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; Violet B. Haas Memorial Scholarship

Cary - IL - 60013 - Oesten E. - NELSON - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Paul J. Gripshover Memorial Scholarship

Chicago - IL - 60652 - Morgan Suzanne - ALEXANDER - SOPH - Construction Engineering and Management - Charles E. Bruff Scholarship

Chicago - IL - 60616 - Stephanie - CHAN - SR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Chicago - IL - 60630 - Naomi Nicole - SCHROCK - SR - Civil Engineering - O.M. and Virginia Foxworthy Scholarship

Collinsville - IL - 62234 - Cherry Hung-May - HUA - FRESH - Engineering - Paul G. Beck Alumni Scholarship; Schools of Engineering Scholarship

Crystal Lake - IL - 60012 - Stephen Andrew - MULLALY - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Cuba - IL - 61427 - Bryan Lee - LOVELESS - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Presidents Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Darien - IL - 60561 - John Norman - WHALEN - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Deer Park - IL - 60010 - Meredith - WALTON - SR - Civil Engineering - Robert D. and Margaret J. Miles Civil Engineering Scholarship

DeKalb - IL - 60115 - Katelyn Marie - FOX - SR - Civil Engineering - O.M. and Virginia Foxworthy Scholarship

Downer’s Grove - IL - 60515 - Joshua Jay - ZVOLANEK - SR - Civil Engineering - Charles A. Miller Civil Engineering Scholarship

Downers Grove - IL - 60516 - Sean Edward - BRITT - FRESH - Engineering - Charles B. Stecker Jr. Memorial Engineering Scholarship

Downers Grove - IL - 60516 - Nicholas Adam - COOMER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering General Scholarship

Elgin - IL - 60120 - Frank Robert - EBERHARDT - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Elgin - IL - 60123 - Erica Elizabeth - RICE - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Shell Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Geneva - IL - 60134 - Paul Edward - DAVIS - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; General Motors Scholarships

Gibson City - IL - 60936 - Jason Chandler - PULLEY - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; R.C. Smith “Class of 97? Schoalrship

Glen Ellyn - IL - 60137 - Robin Leah - HESS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Glen Ellyn - IL - 60137 - Paul Michael - PABST - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship in (in Electrical and Computational Engineering)

Grayslake - IL - 60030 - Keri D.  - COLEMAN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Greenville - IL - 62246 - Adam Teddy - ELLER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; Steve and Virginia P. Lorenc Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Gurnee - IL - 60031 - Russell Lloyd - DALBKE - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 Scholarship (In Electrical and Computational Engineering); Tellkamp-Bostater-Lawrence-Power Scholarship

Hawthorn Woods - IL - 60047 - Sarah Michelle - FAIRFIELD - SR - Biomedical Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Hoffman Estates - IL - 60169 - Darshan G. - SHAH - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Tellkamp-Bostater-Lawrence-Power Scholarship

Homer Glen - IL - 60491 - Adam John - FORESMAN - FRESH - Engineering - Sam B. Fleager Alumni Scholarship; Schools of Engineering Scholarship

Inverness - IL - 60010 - Thomas Joseph - BRENNAN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

La Grange - IL - 60525 - Lee J. - SUZUKI - JR - Industrial Engineering - Honeywell Undergraduate Awards for Industrial Engineering

La Grange Park - IL - 60526 - Brian Daniel - GIERA - JR - Chemical Engineering - Thomas and Catherine Doody Scholarship

Lawrenceville - IL - 62439 - Corey James - PIPER - FRESH - Engineering - John Bernal Starr Memorial Scholarship

Libertyville - IL - 60048 - Matthew William - RIBA - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Lynwood - IL - 60411 - Tim F. - AKINFE - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Mokena - IL - 60448 - Eric J. - GNADE - JR - Civil Engineering - Charles E. Mergentime Engineering Scholarship

Mundelein - IL - 60060 - James Robert - CHAGDES - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Naperville - IL - 60564 - John Erik - CARRON - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Stephen J. Woods Memorial Scholarship; Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Naperville - IL - 60564 - Jessica Frances - GARVERT - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K “Tony? Clark Scholarship; Kenneth W. Brown Scholarship

Nashville - IL - 62263 - Zachary Tyler - SCHUETTE - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - V.I. Grissom or R.B. Chaffee Scholarship

Oak Park - IL - 60304 - Julius Samuel III - COUSIN - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Palatine - IL - 60074 - William Mitchell - ERSHEN - FRESH - Engineering - Gary and Sue Payton Engineering Scholarship; Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Palatine - IL - 60067 - Adam Dallas - LEVITUS - FRESH - Engineering - Judith L. Popejoy Engineering Scholarship

Palos Hills - IL - 60465 - Israel - LOPEZ - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Scholarship

Park Ridge  - IL - 60068 - Eric J. - BOWLER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - John Bruce Memorial Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering General Scholarship

Park Ridge - IL - 60068 - Angelo Albert - CANNIZZARO - SR - Mechanical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; James B. Hill Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Peoria - IL - 61603 - Brittany Rashundra - GORDON - FRESH - Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Rolling Meadows - IL - 60008 - Stephen A. Jr. - MISKOVETZ - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Romeoville - IL - 60446 - Richard Anthony - HINTON - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship; Captain Iven C. Kincheloe Sr. Scholarship

Saint Charles  - IL - 60174 - Allison Terese - BIXLER - SR - Biomedical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards

Saint Charles - IL - 60175 - Laura Eileen - QUOCK - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Skokie - IL - 60076 - Jessica Tama - SLOAN - SR - Agricultural and Biological Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

Skokie - IL - 60077 - Jessica Song - YOH - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Sterling - IL - 61081 - Matthew Scott - WHITTAKER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - The Frank W. Lynch Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Streamwood - IL - 60107 - Andrew Dylan - MOSHER - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Villa Park - IL - 60181 - John Butler IV - FINN - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Wadsworth - IL - 60083 - Tiffany La Verne - FREEMAN - SOPH - Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Warrenville - IL - 60555 - Nicholas Sebastian - LABIANCO - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 (Electrical and Computational Engineering) Scholarship; Tellkamp-Bostater-Lawrence-Power Scholarship

Wauconda - IL - 60084 - Hillary Lauren - BROADUS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

West Dundee - IL - 60118 - Emily Jean - DALPHY - JR - Civil Engineering - Jacob Kirk Spangler Alumni Scholarship

Wheaton - IL - 60187 - Curt Lindsay - MADEMANN - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Scholarship

Wheaton - IL - 60187 - Abraham Peter - SPINELLI - SR - Materials Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Matthew M. Slone Academic Excellence Award; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Willowbrook - IL - 60527 - Adam Dean - BRANDENBURG - SR - Civil Engineering - John and Sharon Reynolds Civil Engineering Scholarship

Woodridge - IL - 60517 - Michael John - CZUPOWSKI - JR - Civil Engineering - Mr. and Mrs. U.F. Turpin Memorial Scholarship

Woodridge - IL - 60517 - Jonathan F. - ONDRACEK - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Woodridge - IL - 60517 - Trisha Ann - SIEBERT - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Woodstock - IL - 60098 - Emily Renee - CHAVEZ - SOPH - Construction Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Akron - IN - 46910 - George Aaron - REED - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Anderson - IN - 46016 - Cory James - HELLEMS - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Anderson - IN - 46011 - Jason Brady - ORMES - SR - Chemical Engineering - Dr. Leroy J. (Bud) Nelson Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Anderson - IN - 46013 - Samar Jaykant - PATEL - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Anderson - IN - 46012 - Ashley Lanette - ROSE - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Bruce Gordon Memorial Scholarship; H.K. “Tony? Clark Alumni Scholarship

Arcadia - IN - 46030 - Jared Lee - INMAN - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Attica - IN - 47918 - Ryne Thomas - RAYBURN - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Aurora - IN - 47001 - Sara Elizabeth - MARKETOS - SR - Industrial Engineering  - Boeing Undergraduate Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; CSEM Scholarship

Avilla - IN - 46710 - Nicholas Edmond - EARNHART - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Ralph T. Simon Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Bargersville - IN - 46106 - Kevin Rogan - LANE - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Batesville - IN - 47006 - Michael William - HOUNTZ - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Batesville - IN - 47006 - John William - LINVILLE - FRESH - Engineering - The Purdue Engineering – A.A. Potter Scholarship

Bedford - IN - 47421 - Kendal Marie - HODGE - FRESH - Engineering - Gordon A. Buagh, Sr. Engineering Scholarship

Berne - IN - 46711 - Kassie Marie - LLOYD - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - GTE Foundation Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Bloomfield - IN - 47424 - Rachel Marie - KATCHMAR - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Ernest E. Swanbeck Scholarship

Bloomington  - IN - 47401 - David Price - COLLINS - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - William M. Morgan Memorial Scholarship

Bloomington - IN - 47404 - Amanda Jane - KILE - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Bloomington - IN - 47401 - Vikram J. - PANSARE - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; National Starch Undergraduate Scholarship

Bloomington - IN - 47403 - Robert Coleman - SKELTON - FRESH - Engineering - FIRST Robotics Regional Scholarship

Bloomington - IN - 47401 - Michael Gordon - SNOW - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Bloomington - IN - 47404 - Richard Seth - WILHOIT - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Bluffton - IN - 46714 - Jason Robert - GERBER - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; R.G. “Mike? Flannery Scholarship

Bluffton - IN - 46714 - Randall Gene - GERBER - SR - Construction Engineering - Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Frank W. Stubbs Jr. Civil Engineering Scholarship

Boonville - IN - 47601 - Alan John - SCHMITT - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Bristol - IN - 46507 - Robert Bradley - TEALL - SOPH - Engineering - Charles Florian Sopcak Memorial Scholarship

Brownsburg - IN - 46112 - Caleb Andrew - CLASS - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Brownsburg - IN - 46112 - Jonathan Michael - HASSLER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Butlerville - IN - 47223 - Jacob Edward - WOODDELL - FRESH - Engineering - Carl and Mary Lois Brehmer Engineering Scholarship; Howard and Janice McGill Engineering Scholarship; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Caledonia - IN - 61011 - Jeremy Christopher - KOEHLER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46032 - William Brian - AINLEY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46033 - Elizabeth Anne - BOAZ - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering – Engineering Scholarship

Carmel  - IN - 46033 - Michael Thomas  - CYB - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Lubrizol Scholarship for Chemical Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46033 - Alexander David - GRIGGS - JR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46033 - Arjun Ram - ISHWAR - SR - Biomedical Engineering - Havel/Decker Scholarship in Biomedical Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Xinhai - JIANG - FRESH - Engineering - Channing R. Dooley Alumni Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46033 - Timothy Robert - JOKL - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Benjamin Joseph - KLINKER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Michael Alexander - MITCHELL - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46033 - Lauren Nicole - SKOOG - FRESH - Engineering - FIRST Robotics Regional Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Solomon Trangon - TSAY - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Kevin Bryce - VARGO - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; National Starch Undergraduate Scholarship

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Ilya K. - VEGMAN - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Curtis M. - VERNER - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Carmel - IN - 46032 - Laura Beth - WOODS - SR - Mechanical Engineering - McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship; Boeing Diversity Scholarship

Chandler - IN - 47610 - Bradley Donald - BERGER - JR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Chandler - IN - 47610 - Demi Ryan - HUTCHINSON - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Elaine Pott Foundation Scholarship

Chandler - IN - 47610 - Rachel Marie - LOCKHART - SOPH - Civil Engineering - Bevan B. and Margaret W. Lewis Scholarship

Chesterton - IN - 46304 - Michael Ryan - GUARDIOLA - SR - Industrial Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Chesterton - IN - 46304 - Jayson Leeland - JEFFRIES - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Chesterton - IN - 46304 - Aaron Mathew  - MARTIN - FRESH - Engineering - Carl and Mary Lois Brehmer Engineering Scholarship

Chesterton - IN - 46304 - Aaron - SISTO - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Claypool - IN - 46510 - Joshua James - CRIPE - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Claypool - IN - 46510 - Robert Franklin II - CUNNINGHAM - FRESH - Engineering - Elmer and Gertrude Brigham Scholarship Fund; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering

Cloverdale - IN - 46120 - David Rolland - NORTHAM - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Cloverdale - IN - 46120 - Brianna Lynee - OWENS-BOATWRIGHT - FRESH - Engineering - Allen and Mildred Everitt Scholarship; Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Columbus - IN - 47203 - David Andrew - BUSH - SR - Construction Engineering - Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Clark/Hyman/Omni Companies Scholarship

Columbus - IN - 47203 - Tyler Rand - HUCKABY - JR - Civil Engineering - Superior Concrete Accessories Alumni Scholarship

Columbus - IN - 47203 - Emily Ann - JONES - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - First Robotics Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Columbus - IN - 47203 - David Thomas - RICHTER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Columbus - IN - 47201 - Thomas Wayne - THIGPEN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Columbus - IN - 47201 - Daniel Joseph - ZAKSHESKE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Converse - IN - 46919 - David M. - CHILDERS - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship (In Electrical and Computational Engineering)

Corunna - IN - 46730 - Melanie Heather - KEMERLING - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards; Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Corydon - IN - 47112 - Daniel Matthew - JONES - SR - Industrial Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Kimberly Clark Scholarship; Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Covington  - IN - 47932 - Bryan James - RAHM - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Chris John - ARGES - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Jillian Marie - BALLARD - SR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; Women in Engineering Merit Awards

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Andrew Michael - GREGOR - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Professor Ahmed El-Abiad Memorial Merit Scholarship

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Luis V - MORENO - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Russell James - NIX - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Lubrizol Scholarship for Chemical Engineering

Crown Point - IN - 46307 - Kyle James - ZIENIN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Dale - IN - 47523 - Clint W. - ROOS - SR - Civil Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Indiana Society of Professional Land Surveyors, Inc./ John G. McEntyre Scholarship; Leonard E. Wood Scholarship for Civil Engineering Cooperative Housing

Danville - IN - 46122 - Jessica Ann - DAVIS - SR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

Danville - IN - 46122 - Emily Ann - STORM - SR - Nuclear Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards

Decatur - IN - 46733 - Austin Daniel - ORTIZ - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Delphi - IN - 46923 - Timothy Andrew - PRITCHETT - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Demotte - IN - 46310 - Benjamin Joseph - HINMAN - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Dr. August and Clara Ackerman Scholarship

Dyer - IN - 46311 - Devashish Shivanand - BANGAR - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund

Dyer - IN - 46311 - Joseph A.  - JACOBSEN - JR - Civil Engineering - R.G. “Mike? Flannery Scholarship; Jacob Kirk Spangler Alumni Scholarship

Dyer - IN - 46311 - Kathryn C. - MITCHELL - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Diversity Scholarship; Women in Engineering Leadership Award

Earl Park - IN - 47942 - Thomas Mark - JEFVERT - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Richard J. and Mary Jo Schwartz Scholarship

Eaton - IN - 47338 - Andrew Michael - PHILLIPS - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Thomas Alexander Prewitt Memorial Scholarship

Elkhart - IN - 46514 - Samual Adam - MARVEL - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Kirk Spangler Alumni Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Elkhart - IN - 46517 - Brandon Michael - WILSON - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Baldwin Memorial Alumni Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47715 - Carl Joseph - BLUBAUGH - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Evansville - IN - 47712 - Erica Angelyn - BUSH - SR - Civil Engineering - Edna C. and William Y.H. Ling Civil Engineering Scholarship; Women in Engineering Merit Award

Evansville - IN - 47714 - Clinton Daniel - GALLAGHER - SR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47711 - Eric Paul - HILLENBRAND - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47725 - Amy Elizabeth - JOEST - JR - Industrial Engineering - Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Evansville - IN - 47715 - John Robert - KREMER - JR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47715 - Matteo Toti - MANNINO - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Evansville - IN - 47720 - Zachary Ryan - MARVEL - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - John and Carolyn Daus Scholarship; Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47715 - Christopher David - MEYER - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47714 - Eric Douglas - MILLIGAN - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Elaine Pott Foundation Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47714 - Elizabeth Claire - REINITZ - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Women in Engineering Merit Award; James Earl Sutherlin Memorial Fund; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47714 - Hannah Elizabeth - SCHIFF - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47712 - Jonathon Paul - TUCKER - SR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Evansville - IN - 47712 - Philip Michael - WEINZAPFEL - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Fairland - IN - 46126 - Trent Donald Wesley - BLETTNER - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Ferdinand - IN - 47532 - Darin R. - BROCKMAN - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Ferdinand - IN - 47532 - Heath Alan - GOGEL - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Ferdinand - IN - 47532 - Manda Rae - KNUST - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Ferdinand - IN - 47532 - Matthew Andre - LEVERON - SR - Industrial Engineering - Proctor and Gamble Scholarship

Ferdinand - IN - 47532 - Staci Jean - WELP - JR - Industrial Engineering - Indianapolis WER Council Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46037 - Daniel Anthony  - BURCH - SOPH - Civil Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Robert & Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship; Bevan B. and Margaret W. Lewis Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46038 - Thomas Eduardo - ERVESUN - JR - Industrial Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46038 - Audrey Elizabeth - HARDEN - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46038 - Luke Andrew - JOHNSTON - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Fishers - IN - 46037 - Andrew S. - KUO - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46037 - La Joi Laura Lee - SHELTON - SOPH - Engineering - John Wesley Logan, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46038 - Bethany A. - SPENCER - FRESH - Engineering - Channing R. Dooley Alumni Scholarship

Fishers - IN - 46037 - Stephanie Marie - SUMCAD - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund

Floyd Knobs - IN - 47119 - Joshua Anthony - LIBS - JR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship

Fort Branch - IN - 47648 - Paul Frederick - FUHS - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Class of 2003 Scholarship (Electrical and Computational Engineering)

Fort Wayne - IN - 46815 - Steven David - ANDRE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46804 - Betsy Renee - BAUGHMAN - JR - Industrial Engineering - Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46814 - Neil Douglas - BEDWELL - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46845 - Daniel James - COFFEY - JR - Interdisciplinary Engineering - Intel Foundation Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46825 - Kristin M. - FAHEY - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Finn T. Irgens Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46835 - Eric Samuel  - FALK - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing McDonnell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46816 - Christopher Michael - HEATH - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46815 - Karl Philip - HERB - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Frank H. Justin Scholarship; Ralph J. Weiger Electrical and Computational Engineering Scholarship; William and Mary Meese Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46825 - Nicole Marie - HINDE - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; M.F. and C.A. Wehnert Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46845 - Daniel Hartman - HURSH - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46815 - Bradley Mitchell - LOTHAMER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46816 - Mark Gregory - MESSMANN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Albert and Martha Rhoads Memorial Scholarship; Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46804 - Nicholas William - STEPHENS - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46845 - Michael Hanaford - WARSCO - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Fort Wayne - IN - 46804 - Jason Matthew  - WEST - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46815 - Bryan Andrew - WITCHER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; John Bruce Memorial Scholarship

Fort Wayne - IN - 46825 - Michelle Christine - WOOD - SR - Chemical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards

Fortville - IN - 46040 - Aaron Thomas - HERSHBERGER - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Frankfort - IN - 46041 - Samantha Jo - ALEXANDER - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship, William F.M. Goss Alumni Scholarship

Franklin - IN - 46131 - Joshua David - HAVEKOST - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - William H. and E. Jean Pfaff Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Fremont - IN - 46737 - Taner Daniel - KIPFER - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Swain-Schimmel Scholarship

Georgetown - IN - 47122 - Taylor David - BAGGETT - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Georgetown - IN - 47122 - Seungbum John - BAI - FRESH - Engineering - Carl and Mary Lois Brehmer Engineering Scholarship

Georgetown - IN - 47122 - Ross Allen - HOWARD - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Georgetown - IN - 47122 - Elizabeth Gail - SHEWMAKER - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Georgetown - IN - 47122 - Justin Christopher - WIRTH - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Goshen - IN - 46526 - Joseph Kenton - LOVE - FRESH - Engineering - Gordon and Alma Espin Scholarship

Goshen - IN - 46526 - Julian Conrad - MAST - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Dr. Melvin J. Glimcher Scholarship Fund

Goshen - IN - 46526 - Eric Robert - RIDENOUR - JR - Interdisciplinary Engineering - Intel Foundation Scholarship

Grabill - IN - 46741 - Tony David - LIECHTY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Granger - IN - 46530 - George Arthur - DILL - JR - Construction Engineering - BMW Constructors Inc. Scholarship

Granger - IN - 46530 - Matthew Paul - FAY - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Granger - IN - 46530 - Nicholas Charles - HRYBYK - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Granger - IN - 46530 - Roger Philip - TOKARS - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Granger - IN - 46530 - Ashley Lauren - WENGER - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - John M. Hummel Memorial Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Granger - IN - 46530 - Kevin Michael - ZASECK - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Greencastle - IN - 46135 - Ryan Matthew - WILSON - SOPH - Construction Engineering and Management - Ernest E. Swanbeck Scholarship; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Greendale - IN - 47025 - Brittany Sierra - LULOFF - SR - Industrial Engineering - Proctor and Gamble Scholarship

Greensburg - IN - 47240 - Craig Andrew - HORAN - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering

Greensburg - IN - 47240 - Ryan Michael - MCCRARY - FRESH - Engineering - Channing R. Dooley Alumni Scholarship

Greentown - IN - 46936 - Dayna Jack - RAUWERDINK - FRESH - Engineering - Elmer and Gertrude Brigham Scholarship Fund

Greenwood - IN - 46142 - Matthew Joseph  - CARROLL - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; Arthur H. Morgan Alumni Scholarship

Greenwood - IN - 46142 - Vivian Wei-Fang - CHOU - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Greenwood - IN - 46142 - Clay Edison - DAUGHERTY - SR - Industrial Engineering - Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Greenwood - IN - 46142 - Cynthia Sarah - HUANG - SOPH - Biomedical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards

Greenwood - IN - 46143 - German Jr. - RENDON - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Greenwood - IN - 46143 - Susanne Marie - SCHMIDT - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

Griffith - IN - 46319 - Jason B. - UMLAUF - SR - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Alumni Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Hammond - IN - 46323 - Lucas Jon - GASPAR - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Hammond - IN - 46324 - James P.  - RODOVICH - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Hartford City - IN - 47348 - Arial Elizabeth - RUBLE - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Haubstadt - IN - 47639  - Anthony J. - KEIL - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Hebron  - IN - 46341 - Juliann Marie - HENDERLONG - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering; Women in Engineering Merit Award

Highland - IN - 46322 - Andrew J.  - KINCAID - SR - Civil Engineering - Falk Pli Engineering and Surveying Scholarship

Highland  - IN - 46322 - Nicole Therese - MCLEISH - JR - Mechanical Engineering - A. Jean Peek Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Robert and Catherine Orth Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Highland - IN - 46322 - Brock D. - SHIPLEY - SR - Civil Engineering - Bevan B. Margaret W. Lewis Scholarship; H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Alumni Scholarship

Highland - IN - 46322 - Jacqueline S. - VELASCO - SR - Agricultural and Biological Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Hoagland - IN - 46745 - Cal - BEARMAN - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. “Tony? Clark Scholarship

Hoagland - IN - 46745 - Leah Michelle - HORMANN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Hobart - IN - 46342 - Aaron James - FOSTER - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering

Hobart - IN - 46342 - Erin Marie - HALLETT - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Huntington - IN - 46750 - Marco Antonio - REYES - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Howard and Janice McGill Engineering Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Matthew David - ALLEY - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46236 - Edward James IV - BASTYR - JR - Industrial Engineering - Intel Foundation Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46219 - Allissa Christine - BATTOCLETTI - FRESH - Engineering - DJ Angus Scientech Scholarship in Engineering; Violet B. Haas Memorial Scholarship; Carl A. Egner Alumni Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46221 - Christian Jose - BERRIOS - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46260 - Raymond Martin - BOND - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46221 - Drew Michael - CAPPS - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - DJ Angus Scientech Scholarship in Engineering; Captain Iven C. Kincheloe Sr. Scholarship; V.I. Grissom or R.B. Chaffee Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46259 - Zachary Thomas - CHANCE - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Schlumberger Collegiate Award Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46240 - Nathaniel Scott - COOPER - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. “Tony? Clark Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Laura Kathleen - COTTERMAN - SR - Multi Disciplinary Engineering - James Erskine Memorial Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship; Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46220 - Andrew Ross - DAMON - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - John L. and Patricia R. Rich Scholarship in Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46240 - Benjamin Nathaniel - FOGLE - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Frank H. Justin Scholarship; Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46227 - Collin Christopher - FULTZ - JR - Mechanical Engineering - First Robotics Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46278 - Kimberly Diane - GAAFAR - SR - Chemical Engineering - Amy Hoyt Walters Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46239 - Timothy Reid - GRAY - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - David Raymond - HARTMAN - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Electrical Engineering General Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46217 - David Robert - HOFF - FRESH - Engineering - Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46217 - Jason Albert - HOFF - FRESH - Engineering - Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46241 - Daryl Ray - HUMBLE - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46220 - Tamer Fahed - KHALAF - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46217 - Jason Michael - KIXMILLER - JR - Construction Engineering - First Robotics Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46268 - Mark Robert - KLEIN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund

Indianapolis - IN - 46217 - Andrew Philip - LANGFERMAN - JR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46240 - Nathan Badi - LOGHMANI - JR - Industrial Engineering - Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46259 - Alexander Robert - LOWE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Otto C. and Nell B. Ross Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46268 - Jonathan Alexander - MORALES - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46227 - David William - PAPINEAU - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Alumni Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46228 - Daniel Ramone II - PARRISH - SOPH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Daniel Patrick - PERRON - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46268 - Jarrett Alexander - POWELL - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46278 - Dustin Jonathan - RAINS - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; John M. Hummel Memorial Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Daniel Williams - ROBBINS - SR - Chemical Engineering - Citgo Petroleum Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46221 - John T. - ROUTON - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Otto C. and Nell B. Ross Alumni Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46236 - Tyler Brenton - RUDD - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship; Outstanding Electrical Engineering Merit Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46220 - Brian Spence - RUSSELL - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46278 - Eric Paul - SCHNEIDER - FRESH - Engineering - FIRST Robotics Regional Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46260 - Adam Robert - SHLENSKY - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Robert Shafer - SIMPSON - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46220 - Mark Dennis - SNYDER - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Timothy Robert - STAHL - SR - Civil Engineering - Pierle Family Charitable Foundation Civil Engineering Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46256 - Matthew David - SWANSON - FRESH - Engineering - FIRST Robotics Regional Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46260 - Darren Michael - THOMAS - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan  Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46254 - Steven Dayle - WARD - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship; Outstanding Electrical Engineering Merit Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46237 - Tyler Densford - WARNER - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Indianapolis - IN - 46220 - Julia Katherine - WETHERILL - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship; Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46228 - Bryant C. - WILLIAMS - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46227 - Mark W. - WILLSEY - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Indianapolis - IN - 46214 - Philip Michael - ZUMBRUN - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Kendallville - IN - 46755 - Michael Vincent - PAPAIK - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Kendallville - IN - 46755 - Alex Joseph - SCHENHER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Kewanna - IN - 46939 - Daniel John - BIXBY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Karl H. Bollenbach Memorial Scholarship

Kewanna - IN - 46939 - Kaitlin Elise - SOMMERS - JR - Chemical Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Kokomo - IN - 46902 - Austin Bruce - BUTLER - SOPH - Engineering - First Robotics Scholarship

Kokomo - IN - 46901 - Andrew J. - ROBISON - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Kokomo - IN - 46902 - Ryan D. - SCHROEDER - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Kokomo - IN - 46902 - Terrance Daniel - STORY - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

La Porte - IN - 46350 - Brian Timothy - LARSON - SR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship; Kasler Construction Engineering and Management Award

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Cory Davis - BROWN - JR - Engineering - Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Ryan Timothy - DETZNER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Kyle Thomas - HECK - SR - Industrial Engineering - David Wunsch Memorial Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47904 - Ikuko - KITAMURA-MC NAIR - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47905 - Christina M. - KOKINI - SR - Industrial Engineering - Robert E. Savage

Lafayette - IN - 47905 - John Patrick - KOPPES - SR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; Matthew M. Slone Academic Excellence Award

Lafayette - IN - 47905 - Benjamin Jacob - KORTY - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Channing R. Dooley Alumni Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Andrea Jo - KUNTZ - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; Freshman Scholarship for Pre-Civil Engineering Students

Lafayette - IN - 47905 - Juan Daniel - LEYVA - JR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - John A. - NELSON - SR - Industrial Engineering - Proctor and Gamble Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Jeremy Joseph - SPIERING - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Schools of Engineering Scholarship

Lafayette - IN - 47909 - Eric J. - YEE - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Lanesville - IN - 47136 - Joseph Andrew Jr. - DORGAY - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Larwill - IN - 46764 - Tyler Reed - WILKINSON - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Janet Adams Qubain Engineering Scholarship

Lawrenceburg - IN - 47025 - Christopher Nicholas - BRAUER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - John Bruce Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon - IN - 46052 - Jeffrey David - FOX - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Bruce Gordon Memorial Scholarship; James Erskine Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon - IN - 46052 - Alexander Sherman - KRUSE - JR - Construction Engineering  - Engineering Merit Scholarship

Linden - IN - 47955 - Christopher A. - BAILEY - SR - Nuclear Engineering - CSEM Scholarship

Linton - IN - 47441 - Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain - LIECHTY - SOPH - Multi Disciplinary Engineering - Carl and Mary Lois Brehmer Engineering Scholarship; Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship

Madison - IN - 47250 - Thomas Andrew - NOLAN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Marion - IN - 46952 - Aaron James - FRICKE - SR - Civil Engineering - Leonard and Margaret Wood Chi Epsilon Scholarship; Myrtle Ford Tompt Memorial Scholarship Fund; R.G. “Mike? Flannery Scholarship

Marion - IN - 46952 - Beau Alexander - MORRISON - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Markleville - IN - 46056 - Thomas Coral - VONDERSCHMITT - FRESH - Engineering - A.N. Topping Memorial Alumni Scholarship

Martinsville - IN - 46151  - Mitchell Byron  - BRAY - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Josephine Camarata Dunbar Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Martinsville - IN - 46151 - Joseph Edward - LEHMAN - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Martinsville - IN - 46151 - Brian Patrick - SCHOOLCRAFT - SOPH - Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

McCordsville - IN - 46055 - Mark Aaron - VIRE - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship; Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Memphis - IN - 47143 - Sarah Marie - BOOK - JR - Materials Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Merrillville - IN - 46410 - Brian Michael - BOKSA - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert R. Robertson Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Merrillville - IN - 46410 - Aaron Michael - FAULSTICH - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Merrillville - IN - 46410 - Gregory Justin - ROSS - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Michigan City - IN - 46360 - Andrew Joseph - LOETZ - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert and Barbara Popejoy Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Michigan City - IN - 46360 - Michael Christopher - MELLEN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Michigan City - IN - 46360 - Michael Henry - PHILLIPS - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Middlebury - IN - 46540 - Christopher Joseph - HEIMS - FRESH - Engineering - Mathcounts Scholarship

Middlebury - IN - 46540 - Zachary Dean - MILLER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Middlebury - IN - 46540 - Jonathan Mark - MORGAN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Steve and Virginia P. Lorenc Scholarship for Mechanical Engineering; Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46544 - Stephen Anthony - CHABOT - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46544 - Lauren Nicole - MEERT - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46545 - Nathan Allen - MEYERS - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46545 - Emily Pearl - RIGGS - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; James W. Cain Alumni Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46544 - Alan Paul - SWEARINGEN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Mishawaka - IN - 46545 - Christopher Michael - YATES - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46545 - Michael Scott - YODER - FRESH - Engineering - Schools of Engineering Scholarship

Mishawaka - IN - 46545 - Henry - ZHANG - FRESH - Engineering - Robert E. and Mary L. Williams Scholarship

Monrovia - IN - 46157 - Derek Scott - EVERETT - FRESH - Engineering - Ida B. Smith Alumni Scholarship

Monticello - IN - 47960 - Steven Andrew - CORCORAN - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Monticello - IN - 47960 - Michell Lynn - NIEKAMP - FRESH - Engineering - Carl and Mary Lois Brehmer Engineering Scholarship; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Mount Vernon - IN - 47620 - Jessica Lynn - FOX - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

Mount Vernon - IN - 47620 - Kevin Michael - HUEY - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Muncie - IN - 47303 - Mark Andrew - PFEIL - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Muncie - IN - 47302 - Corey David - RAGLAND - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Muncie - IN - 47303 - Erin Nicole - SWITZER - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Muncie - IN - 47303 - Matthew Eric - THOMAS - SR - Civil Engineering - Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Munster - IN - 46321 - Nicholas William - BENEDEK - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh C. Thuerk Alumni Scholarship

Munster  - IN - 46321 - Matthew O’Connell - KASENGA - JR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Munster - IN - 46321 - Dennis Joseph - LEE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Munster - IN - 46321 - Michael Joseph - LISZKA - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Munster - IN - 46321 - Warren Stephen - SANTNER - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Nappanee - IN - 46550 - Benjamin Stewart - ANGLIN - JR - Materials Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Nappanee - IN - 46550 - Zachary Michael - GREENAWALT - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 Scholarship (in Electrical and Computational Engineering); Tellkamp-Bostater-Lawrence-Power Scholarship

New Albany - IN - 47150 - Brandon Lee - ENNIS - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lubrizol Foundation Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Wesley Wood Harrison Hall Scholarship

New Albany - IN - 47150 - Nicholas Robert - GRIDER - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

New Albany - IN - 47150 - Andrew Thomas - MILLER - JR - Civil Engineering - Dr. Joseph L. Waling Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship

New Castle - IN - 47362 - Ali Reza - MIHANKHAH - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

New Castle - IN - 47362 - Sean Robert - UPCHURCH - JR - Chemical Engineering - Marshall M. Feris Scholarship

Newburgh - IN - 47630 - Brandon Daniel - WILHITE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Noblesville - IN - 46060 - Brandon James - BLAGRAVE - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Noblesville - IN - 46060 - Stephen Jay Jr. - HAAS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Martha Vanden Bulck Vidosic Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Noblesville - IN - 46062 - David Mark - HOSKING - SR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

Noblesville - IN - 46062 - Joseph Patrick - JAMISON - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Noblesville - IN - 46062 - Karl Arthur - KIRSCH - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Larry R. Woodling Scholarship

Noblesville - IN - 46060 - Andrew James - OWENS - JR - Industrial Engineering - Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Noblesville - IN - 46060 - Mark Brandon - WOLFRED - SR - Industrial Engineering - Robert E. Savage Scholarship

North Liberty - IN - 46554 - Aaron Daniel - REPLOGLE - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Dorothy Diggins and Albert M. Wiggins Scholarship

Oolitic - IN - 47451 - James David - INGALLS - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - IEEE Scholarship Fund

Ossian - IN - 46777 - Blake Adam - GORDON - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship (in Electrical and Computational Engineering)

PAOLI - IN - 47454 - Megan B. - BOSLEY - SR - Biomedical Engineering - HAVEL/DECKER SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Paoli - IN - 47454 - Derek Matthew - DIXON - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Pendleton - IN - 46064 - Mac M.  - ROTHSTEIN - JR - Industrial Engineering - Proctor and Gamble Scholarship

Pendleton - IN - 46064 - Ryan James - SCHECKELHOFF - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Electrical Engineering General Scholarship

Pendleton - IN - 46064 - Scott Edward - SHAW - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - IEEE Scholarship; A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Petersburg - IN - 47567 - Joshua Paul - BOWMAN - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - V.I. Grissom and R.B. Chaffee Scholarship

Pierceton - IN - 46562 - Daniel Jerome - VANDEWALLE - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Pittsboro - IN - 46167 - Christopher Sean - BACHLE - SR - Industrial Engineering - Procter and Gamble Scholarship

Pittsboro - IN - 46167 - Joseph Allen - RAY - JR - Civil Engineering - Bruce Gordon Memorial Scholarship; Dr. August and Clara Ackerman Scholarship; Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Plainfield - IN - 46168 - Andrew James - GOSCH - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Plainfield - IN - 46168 - Amy Elizabeth - KRAFT - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Gavin W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Plainfield - IN - 46168 - Mary Katherine - RAVER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Plainfield - IN - 46168 - Kevin Matthew - SAUER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - John A. and Nancy J. Bratt Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Plymouth - IN - 46563 - Megan Jo - NEIDLINGER - SR - Civil Engineering - Donald E. Bloodgood Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering

Portage - IN - 46368 - Jerald Allen - BALTA - JR - Aeronautical and Astronatical Engineering - Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund

Portage - IN - 46368 - Nicole Evelyn - WILCOX - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Reelsville - IN - 46171 - Christopher Ryan - SELBY - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - David E. Foertsch Memorial Award

Reelsville - IN - 46171 - Daniel Leland - SELBY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Rensselaer - IN - 47978 - Jeffrey David - WHITE - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Ridgeville - IN - 47380 - Andrew Lee - OWENS - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship

Royal Center - IN - 46978 - Justin Lou - ZIMMER - FRESH - Engineering - President’s Fund for Science and Engineering Scholarship

Russiaville - IN - 46979 - Aaron Thomas - DINKLEDINE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Victor H. and Helen T. Green Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Saint John  - IN - 46373 - Julie Ann - HERO - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship

Salem - IN - 47167 - Zachary Adam - BARRETT - SR - Civil Engineering - Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

Schererville - IN - 46375 - Emily Renee - HUBACEK - JR - Construction Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Tim Turner Memorial Scholarship

Schererville - IN - 46375 - Eric James - NAGLICH - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Charles and Anna Holder Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Schlumberger Collegiate Award Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46628 - Daniel Thomas - BUDZINSKI - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Perrella Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46615 - David Williams Jr. - BUSCH - JR - Civil Engineering - Kenneth W. Brown Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46614 - Brian David - CHERRY - SR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46616 - P Colin - MCCOLLESTER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46614 - James Kroen - MUMFORD - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46614 - Nicholas Tyler  - NUNEMAKER - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Benjamin Franklin Miessner Scholarship

South Bend - IN - 46614 - Lauren Dekker - QUIG - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

South Whitley - IN - 46787 - Jayanna Lorraine - BEGLEY - FRESH - Engineering - Boeing Diversity Scholarship; Janet Adams Qubain Engineering Scholarship; Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship

South Whitley - IN - 46787 - Josanne Marie - BEGLEY - SR - Industrial Engineering - Janet Adams Qubain Engineering Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship; Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

South Whitley - IN - 46787 - Maxfield Trent - HAPNER - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Janet Adams Qubain Engineering Scholarship

South Whitley - IN - 46787 - Lynnette Marie - HOLST - FRESH - Engineering - Janet Adams Qubain Engineering Scholarship

Sullivan - IN - 47882 - Bryce Alan - HUFF - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Terre Haute - IN - 47805 - Lintina Marie - BONAMICO - JR - Mechanical Engineering - John Bruce Memorial Scholarship; Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Terre Haute - IN - 47802 - Zoran D. - GRBIC - SR - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Tobinsport - IN - 47520 - Elijah Bohdan - KRAWCIW - FRESH - Engineering - Hafele-Stinson Purdue Engineering Scholarship; Elmer and Gertrude Brigham Scholarship Fund

Topeka - IN - 46571 - Brian Jeffrey - GLICK - SOPH - Industrial Engineering - Allied Signal Scholarship

Union Mills - IN - 46382 - Greg John Kenneth - HARRINGTON - JR - Materials Engineering - Materials Engineering General Scholarship

Urbana - IN - 46990 - Kurt Michael - BIEHL - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Robert and Helen Orth Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46385 - Cody Lambert - CHARNAS - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915 Memorial Scholarship; Bruce Gordon Memorial Scholarship; James Erskine Memorial Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46385 - Jonathan Illin - CHEN - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46385 - Levi Jared - COWSERT - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Charles Florian Sopcak Memorial Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46383 - Kyle T.  - GRANAT - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Intel Foundation Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46385 - Melanie Josephine - GUPTE - SOPH - Biomedical Engineering - Faith and James Knight Engineering Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46383 - Kathryn Marie - HOOD - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Valparaiso - IN - 46383 - John Timothy - PIMENTEL - JR - Chemical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Valparaiso - IN - 46383 - Kim Sue - SCHROEDER - FRESH - Engineering - Ernest E. Swanbeck Scholarship

Van Buren - IN - 46991 - Robert A. - NACKE - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Vincennes - IN - 47591 - Scott Murphy - DOYLE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Vincennes - IN - 47591 - Robert John - HIDDE - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane Lafortune Alumni Scholarship

Vincennes - IN - 47591 - Richard Thomas Jr. - LACY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; Long Electric Company Scholarship

Wabash - IN - 46992 - Nancy Marie - HAMMEL - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Walton - IN - 46994 - Matthew Richard - MURRAY - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Scholarship; Ben Petty Memorial Scholarship

Warsaw - IN - 46580 - Christine Maria  - KIM - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Dr. Melvin J. Glimcher Scholarship Fund

Warsaw - IN - 46580 - Micah Alan - SIESENNOP - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Warsaw - IN - 46582 - Kane - WU - FRESH - Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Nimisha - BAJAJ - FRESH - Engineering - Mathcounts Scholarship in Engineering

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Taylor James - BOWDITCH - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth Civil Engineering 1915 Memorial Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Ozgur - COSAR - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship (In Electrical and Computational Engineering)

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Albert Patrick - FAULKINBURY - SR - Chemical Engineering - Eric A. Foulk Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Molly Lucie - FU - SR - Biomedical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Awards

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Lauren Haynes - GRIFFIN - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Casey William - HAMANN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Brandon James - KELLY - SOPH - Industrial Engineering - Eric B. Luckman Memorial Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Carlos Alexandre - KEMENY - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; Raymond R. Best Memorial Scholarship; Kiamco-Sarnillo Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

West Lafayette  - IN - 47906 - Steven Tsung Lin - LEE - JR - Biomedical Engineering - Biomedical Engineering Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Ezat Ollah - NAYERI - JR - Civil Engineering - Bevan B. and Margaret W. Lewis Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - John William - OOMS - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - David William - OVERLEY - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Amy L. - PENNER - SR - Agricultural and Biological Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Kenneth Mark Jr. - PESYNA - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Ryan - PRAWIRADJAJA - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Harsha Avinash - RANGANATH - JR - Biomedical Engineering - Biomedical Engineering Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Ashley Rochelle - RODARMEL - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Aamod George - SAMUEL - FRESH - Engineering - Swain-Schimmel Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Elizabeth Ann - SKVARENINA - SR - Civil Engineering - Julie E. DePhillips Scholarship; Donald E. Bloodgood Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Tung - TRAN - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Captain Iven C. Kincheloe, Sr. Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Kerem - TUTUNCU - SR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Madalina - VINTILA - FRESH - Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Catherine Elizabeth - WALLACE - FRESH - Engineering - FIRST Robotics Regional Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Norman Ts - YU - SR - Industrial Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Jeremy S. and Edith B. Weinstein Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Maya - ZAWADSKY-WEIST - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Thomas McKinley Scholarship

West Lafayette - IN - 47906 - Xiaoxue Michelle - ZIENIN - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Westfield - IN - 46074 - Kyle Ward - EVERLY - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Westville - IN - 46391 - Erin Elizabeth - POTRZEBOWSKI - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing Diversity Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Winamac - IN - 46996 - Philip Tyler - STEPP - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Karl H. Bollenbach Memorial Scholarship

Zionsville - IN - 46077 - Nathaniel Allen - EMMONS - JR - Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Zionsville - IN - 46077 - Alexander Jacob - HALL - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Zionsville - IN - 46077 - Haley Jane - HYPES - SR - Construction Engineering - Bowen Engineering Scholarship; Tim Turner Memorial Scholarship

Zionsville - IN - 46077 - Cody Simon - KERAGA - SOPH - Civil Engineering - Walter and Retta Howe Ackerman Scholarship

Overland Park - KS - 66221 - Daniel William Jr. - KENNEDY - FRESH - Engineering - Thomas E. Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Shawnee - KS - 66217 - Lee Charles - BUSH - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; Long Electric Company Scholarship

Solomon - KS - 67480 - Kathleen Pearl - ILLK - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award; Lubrizol Foundation Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Wichita - KS - 67204 - Matthew J. - KLUTZKE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Crescent Springs - KY - 41017 - Thomas John - BOTTONARI - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Program

Crestview Hills - KY - 41017 - Philip Clayton - HICKS - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Harland W. and Mary Lucille White Scholarship; John Bruce Memorial Scholarship

La Grange - KY - 40031 - Danielle Elizabeth - YAPLE - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

LaGrange - KY - 40031 - Matthew Benjamin - MARKS - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; James B. Hill Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Lexington - KY - 40509 - Matthew Lee - BOBART - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Shell Scholarship; Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Lexington - KY - 40502 - David Philip - DUNN - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Edward J. Sohn Memorial Scholarship

Louisville - KY - 40214 - Justin Daniel - LANNING - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Louisville - KY - 40215 - Alice Asha - MADJANI - SOPH - Engineering - Richard J. and Mary Jo Schwartz Scholarship

Louisville - KY - 40291 - Andres Felipe - MARTINEZ - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; President’s Fund for Science and Engineering; Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship

Louisville - KY - 40207 - Kiernan Thomas - MCCULLOUGH - FRESH - Engineering - Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship

Louisville - KY - 40205 - Bridget R. - SCHAEFFER - JR - Construction Engineering - Jack Haldrup Scholarship Fund

Park Hills - KY - 41011 - Kathleen Elizabeth - ALBERS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - The Stephen D. Miles, P.E., Yvonne Del Miles, and Robert D. Miles, P.E., Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Shelbyville - KY - 40065 - Brandon James - RUSSELL - SR - Nuclear Engineering - Neil. A. Armstrong Scholarship

Baton Rouge - LA - 70814 - Tochukwu Theophilus - CHIMEZIE - FRESH - Engineering - John Bernal Starr Memorial Scholarship

Charlestown - MA - 02129 - Yan Chen - JIANG - JR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship; J.H. Calvert and June Calvert Forsythe Scholarship; Procter and Gamble Scholarship

Ann Arbor - MI - 48103 - Vance Thomas - PIESKE - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Richard G. Klein Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Bloomfield Hills - MI - 48301 - Robert Scott - JOHNS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - The Andrew and Nancy Sokal Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Brighton - MI - 48116 - Daniel Howard - VAN CLEVE - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Clarkston - MI - 48348 - Alexis Olsson - DENZ - SR - Mechanical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; First Robotics Scholarship

Comstock Park - MI - 49321 - Daniel Robert - JABAAY - JR - Nuclear Engineering - Don Brouse Memorial Scholarship; James R. Turner Scholarship; Marshall M. Feris Scholarship

Coopersville - MI - 49404 - Angela Mae - MCCALLUM FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; Judith L. Popejoy Engineering Scholarship

Farmington - MI - 48336 - Karla Carale - STRICKER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Fenwick - MI - 48834 - Zohar Maia - ALIYA - SOPH - Industrial Engineering - J.H. Calvert and June Calvert Forsythe Scholarship

Gibraltar - MI - 48173 - Kyle Leigh - WIEMAN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Grand Haven - MI - 49417 - Angelo Vincent - MARASCO - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Grass Lake - MI - 49240 - Joel Christopher - GENTZ - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Orrin Arthur Austin Memorial Scholarship in Aeronautics and Astronautics

Grosse Pointe Woods - MI - 48236 - Karen Elizabeth - JATKOWSKI - FRESH - Engineering - Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship

Hudsonville - MI - 49426 - Matthew Monroe - SOMMERFELD - JR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship

Jennison - MI - 49428 - Allison Paige - PRINZ - FRESH - Engineering - Richard J. and Mary Jo Schwartz Scholarship

Lansing - MI - 48912 - Daniel Douglas - JEMISON - JR - Chemical Engineering - Robert and Nell Becherer Alumni Scholarship

Lansing - MI - 48911 - William Thomas - OWENS - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Livonia - MI - 48154 - Nicholas Leonard - SOBOLESKI - SR - Mechanical Engineering - David E. Foertsch Memorial Award

Livonia - MI - 48152 - Charles Michael - THOMPSON - SR - Construction Engineering - Bechtel Foundation Scholarship

Midland - MI - 48640 - Robert Edward - CLOTHIER - FRESH - Engineering - Carl A. Egner Alumni Scholarship

Midland - MI - 48642 - Pritesh Chetan - MODY - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund

Muskegon - MI - 49441 - James Robert Paul - SKALLERUP - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Citgo Petroleum Scholarship

Niles - MI - 49120 - Aaron John - RALSTON - FRESH - Engineering - Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Novi - MI - 48374 - Sachin - KHARE - FRESH - Engineering - Charles W. Cole, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Novi - MI - 48374 - Lindsay Anne - WILLIAMS - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Plymouth - MI - 48170 - Halle Lucille - BURTON - JR - Biomedical Engineering - Biomedical Engineering Scholarship

Plymouth - MI - 48170 - Matthew Robert - HOUTTEMAN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Rochester Hills - MI - 48309 - Kenneth Joseph - HANLEY - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Rochester Hills - MI - 48309 - Kristin Ann - WING - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Rochester Hills - MI - 48306 - Pat Hezheng - ZHANG - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Professor Ahmed El-Abiad Memorial Merit Scholarship

Royal Oak - MI - 48068 - Colleen Claire - NAUGHTON - JR - Multi Disciplinary Engineering - Superior Concrete Accessories Alumni Scholarship

Saint Joseph - MI - 49085 - Thomas Dell - SPICER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Shelby Township - MI - 48316 - David Britton - AUSTIN - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Southfield - MI - 48075 - Ashley Nicole - MAXWELL - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Trenton - MI - 48183 - Breanne Kay - WOOTEN - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund

Westland - MI - 48185 - Danielle Rose - KALAJIAN - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

White Lake - MI - 48386 - Ethan Robert - FULTON - SR - Civil Engineering - H.K. “Tony? Clark Alumni Scholarship

Annandale - MN - 55302 - Christopher Paul - CARLEN - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - John L. and Patricia R. Rich Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Robert A. and Totseye H. Winslow Scholarship

Eagan - MN - 55123 - Stacey Lynn - MCDONOUGH - SR - Industrial Engineering - Proctor and Gamble Scholarship

Eden Prairie - MN - 55346 - Rebecca Anne - BERCICH - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship; Women in Engineering Scholarship; Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship

Lanesboro - MN - 55949 - Erin Marie - HORIHAN - SR - Chemical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Robert A. and Totseye H. Winslow Scholarship

Pequot - MN - 56472 - Lee Erik - SWANSON - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Citgo Petroleum Scholarship

Willmar - MN - 56201 - Kyle Robert - BOYD - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Ballwin - MO - 63011 - Daniel Edward - GRASSI - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering General Scholarship

Ballwin - MO - 63021 - Emily Jane - MAJKOWSKI - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship

Chesterfield - MO - 63017 - Richard Salih - PUND - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 Scholarship (ECE); Tellkamp-Bostater-Lawrence-Power Scholarship

Chesterfield  - MO - 63017 - David Patrick - SHELLEY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Defiance - MO - 63341 - Patricia Nicole  - BUTTEIGER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Robert W. Britzke Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Peter H. Goda Memorial Scholarship; Steve and Virginia P. Lorenc Scholarship for Mechanical Engineering

Florissant - MO - 63031 - Anthony David - BOYLE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Jefferson City - MO - 65109 - Nicholas Michael - SCHNURR - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Jefferson City  - MO - 65109 - Nicholas Paul - SOCHINSKI - SR - Mechanical Engineering - V.I. Grissom or R.E. Chaffee Scholarship

Kirkwood - MO - 63122 - Timothy Joseph - BOND - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Decker Family Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Lees Summit - MO - 64064 - Ji Xian - LOH - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Lees Summit - MO - 64063 - Ashley Nicole - RINGER - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship; Engineering First Scholarship; Thomas E. Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Rolla - MO - 65401 - Mayank - MISHRA - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Saint Charles - MO - 63301 - Karen Elizabeth  - LYNCH - SR - Materials Engineering - John Deere Foundation Scholarship

Saint Charles - MO - 63304 - Gregory William - MATTES - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship; Space Shuttle Memorial Scholarship Fund

Saint Louis  - MO - 63136 - Jeremi Shavonda - HAYES - JR - Industrial Engineering - David Wunsch Memorial Scholarship

Saint Louis - MO - 63127 - John Robert - KALBFLEISCH - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Saint Louis - MO - 63146 - Saleem Cecil - KASHIF - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; John Bruce Memorial Scholarship

Saint Louis - MO - 63131 - Stephanie Kendall - MEYER - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship

Saint Louis - MO - 63128 - David Jonathan - SCHWARZ - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Class of 2003 Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Saint Louis - MO - 63146 - Sherman Chun Ho - SET - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Wildwood - MO - 63025 - Luke Wessel - MARKLIN - JR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship

Saipan - MP - 96950 - Gregory James - CASTRO - SR - Civil Engineering - Upsher Farringron and Rachel C. Turpin Scholarship

Bozeman - MT - 59715 - Patrick John-Bailey - CLOSE - JR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Great Falls - MT - 59405 - Heather Elizabeth - FUDGE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; James and Hazel Dixon Memorial Scholarship; Ora E. and Beulah Shelburne Scholarship

Charlotte - NC - 28277 - Bereket Ezra - BAISSA - SOPH - Engineering - Carrier Minority Engineering Scholarship; Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Knightdale - NC - 27545 - Kamwana Njaria - MWARA - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Lincoln - NE - 68506 - Mary Elizabeth - BEESON - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Ogallala - NE - 69153 - Joshua Leonard - ELMSHAEUSER - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship

Lindenwold - NJ - 08021 - Joseph Allen - MARSHALL - FRESH - Engineering - Jacinto and Estelle Tolentino Scholarship; Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Manasquan - NJ - 08736 - Lauren Marie - ZIMMER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Mechanical Engineering General Scholarship

Vernon - NJ - 07462 - Abraham Ezra - BENDEK - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Belen - NM - 87002 - Fred IV - LANDAVAZO - FRESH - Engineering - General Motors Scholarship

Crystal Bay - NV - 89402 - Curt Russell - FREEMAN - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Brooklyn - NY - 11210 - Alain Alvaro - BROWN - SR - Biomedical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Rochester - NY - 14612 - Bryan Andrew - SMITH - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Wantagh - NY - 11793 - Richard Lee - KUHNLA - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Ada - OH - 45810 - Cody Ryan - HAYS - JR - Construction Engineering - J. Gilbert Helmkamp Scholarship

Beaver Creek - OH - 45430 - Zachary Edward Frew - GLADE - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Brunswick - OH - 44212 - Jennifer Min - BITZAN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing McDonnell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Fred Morse Memorial Scholarship

Brunswick - OH - 44212 - Megan Elizabeth  - SHORTLE - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Bryan - OH - 43506 - Brent George - GARDNER - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Canfield - OH - 44406 - Todd Patrick - SHUBA - SOPH - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering - W.M. Byerley Memorial Scholarship

Centerville - OH - 45459 - Leonardo Pio - CANESSA - FRESH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Centerville - OH - 45458 - Joan Fang - JANG - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Chagrin Falls - OH - 44023 - Brian Anders - BAUMGARTNER - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship

Chardon - OH - 44024 - Jennifer Marie - BASTIJANIC - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Freshman Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45231 - Dann Childress - BARRETT - SR - Civil Engineering - Edna C. and William Y.H. Ling Civil Engineering Scholarship; Leonard and Margaret Wood Chi Epsilon Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45208 - Jarret David - CALLAHAN - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Cincinnati - OH - 45227 - Christine Marie - DE WERT - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - BP American Minority Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45233 - Jared Gerard - DEYE - JR - Chemical Engineering - Robert and Nell Becherer Alumni Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45242 - Brian Francis - DI NARDO - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - BP American Minority Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45229 - Malcolm E.  - DRANE - SOPH - Engineering - Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45242 - Jarrod Elliot - RICHARDSON - FRESH - Engineering - A.N. Topping Memorial Alumni Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45211 - Robert R. - SCHOTTELKOTTE - FRESH - Engineering - Jacinto and Estelle Tolentino Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45247 - Nicholas Raymond - TENHUNDFELD - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Cincinnati - OH - 45249 - Christine Linda - TROY - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

Cincinnati - OH - 45243 - Lucas Sumner - WONNELL - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Cleveland Heights - OH - 44118 - Joshua Firstencel - WILDEY - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Frank H. Justin Scholarship; Professor Ahmed El-Abiad Memorial Merit Scholarship

Clyde - OH - 43410 - Nicholas Patrick  - GARCIA - SOPH - Civil Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Copley - OH - 44321 - Rebecca Dawn - WALLACE - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom  Memorial Scholarship

Cuyahoga Falls - OH - 44223 - Alexander John - ZAUBI - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund; John Mott Robertson Alumni Scholarship; V.I. Grissom or R.B. Chaffee Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Dayton - OH - 45459 - Matthew Thomas - HURR - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Allen and Mildred Everitt Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

De Graff - OH - 43318 - Diana Michelle - DONALDSON - SR - Industrial Engineering - Ruddell Reed Jr. Memorial Scholarship

De Graff - OH - 43318 - Yelena V. - DRACHEVA - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship; Women in Engineering Merit Award

Dublin - OH - 43016 - Katherine Michelle - ALSPACH - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering; Women in Engineering Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Dublin - OH - 43016 - Kevin Allen - DIETERLE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Dublin - OH - 43017 - Christine Anne - HAINES - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; Women in Engineering Merit Awards; McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Dublin - OH - 43016 - Noel Vengco - LANTIN - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Marshall M. Feris Scholarship

Elyria - OH - 44035 - Barbara Kay - TURK - JR - Materials Engineering - John Deere Foundation Scholarship

Fairfield - OH - 45014 - John Andrew - DVORCHAK - FRESH - Engineering - Robert and Jeane LaFortune Alumni Scholarship

Fairfield - OH - 45014 - Anne Elizabeth - KING - SR - Industrial Engineering - Boeing Undergraduate Scholarship in Industrial Engineering

Galloway - OH - 43119 - Walter John - WILLIAMS - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Hamilton - OH - 45011 – Steven Douglas - JOHNSON - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Howard L. Timms Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Hamilton - OH - 45011 - Daniel Glen - MCPHERON - FRESH - Engineering - Engineering Senior Class Fresman Scholarship

Hanoverton - OH - 44423 - Kyle Allen - BANNER - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Ralph T. Simon Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Harrison - OH - 45030 - Nicholas William - FISCHER - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; H.K. ‘Tony’ Clark Alumni Scholarship; Subaru-Isuzu of Indiana Automotive Inc. Scholarship/Fellowship; CSEM Scholarship

Johnstown - OH - 43031 - Aaron M. - HUBER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert and Louise Lopina Scholarship; Ralph T. Simon Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Kettering - OH - 45440 - Bret Charles - BRITTON - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Kettering - OH - 45420 - Heather Lynn - YORK - FRESH - Engineering - Women in Engineering Scholarship; A.N. Topping Memorial Alumni Scholarship; Allen and Mildred Everitt Scholarship

Lima - OH - 45805 - Brandon Michael - BERLIN - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; Babcock and Wilcox Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship

Louisville - OH - 44641 - William Henry - ROBBINS - FRESH - Engineering - Frank M. Clikeman Scholarship; Charles W. Cole Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Loveland - OH - 45140 - Heather Marie - GOEBEL - FRESH - Engineering - GM Foundation Women In Engineering Scholarship

Maineville - OH - 45039 - Andrew Gerard - SMITH - SR - Mechanical Engineering - George Elwood Rhoads Award; Dean’s Scholar Pinnacle Award in Engineering

Mason - OH - 45040 - Gabriela Rosa - TORRES - SR - Mechanical Engineering - McDonnell Douglas Minority and Women Scholarship

Maumee - OH - 43537 - Catherine Fenner - FREY - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Maumee - OH - 43537 - Joshua James - FRYBARGER - SR - Civil Engineering - Civil Engineering Department Scholarship

Maumee - OH - 43537 - Jeremy Joseph - JONES - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; National Starch Undergraduate Scholarship

Mayfield - OH - 44143 - Sergey - SANDLER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Frank T. Jelinek

Middleburg Heights - OH - 44130 - Rachel Maria - MYERS - SR - Construction Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Middletown - OH - 45042 - Grant Edward - MILLER - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Karl H. Bollenbach Memorial Scholarship

North Royalton - OH - 44133 - Timothy William - REBOLD - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; Swain-Schimmel  Scholarship

Oregon - OH - 43616 - Ross Patrick - KERSEY - FRESH - Engineering - William F.M. Goss Alumni Scholarship

Orrville - OH - 44667 - Kyle Christopher - SMITH - SR - Mechanical Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Ralph T. Simon Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Robert H. and Barbara Popejoy Scholarship

Parma - OH - 44129 - Kimberly Lauren - DIETZ - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; Women in Engineering Merit Award; Mechanical Engineering General Scholarship

Pataskala - OH - 43062 - Sydney C. - YAZDANI - SR - Industrial Engineering - Procter and Gamble Scholarship; Faith and James Knight Engineering Scholarship; Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Pickerington - OH - 43147 - Oscar Antonio - RODRIGUEZ - FRESH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship

Ripley - OH - 45167 - Thomas Martin - CAPRONI - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Babcock and Wilcox Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; Harland W. and Mary Lucille White Scholarship

Sidney - OH - 45365 - Edward Curtis - BAJEK - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing McDonnell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; William B. Kaefer and Mary C. Hearn Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Harland W. and Mary Lucille White Scholarship

Sidney - OH - 45365 - Matthew Peter - DEXTER - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Strongsville - OH - 44149 - Laura K. - PALAC - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - James B. Hill Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; John Bruce Memorial Scholarship; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Tipp City - OH - 45371 - Marie Elizabeth - MEYER - SR - Industrial Engineering - Persistent Bulldog Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Sam B. Fleager Alumni Scholarship

Toledo - OH - 43613 - Christopher Paul - ZAZZI - SR - Industrial Engineering - Procter and Gamble Scholarship

Trotwood - OH - 45426 - Lindsay Marie - HOLLOMAN - FRESH - Engineering - Walter J. Williams Scholarship

Union - OH - 45322 - Aaron M. - SCHINDER - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Uniontown - OH - 44685 - David Michael - KINDEL - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Upper Sandusky - OH - 43351 - Jevon James - REILE - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; Burl A. Dollens Alumni Scholarship; Dr. Leo S. Rayl. Jr. Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship

West Chester - OH - 45069 - Joseph Andrew - BOWLING - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - CSEM Scholarship; Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Coburg - OR - 97408 - Andrew Bennett - COURY - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Portland  - OR - 97229 - Shirley Tsuchi - HUANG - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Industrial Affiliates Scholarship; McDonnell Douglas Minority & Women Scholarship

Tualatin - OR - 97062 - Patrick Evan - MORROW - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Bethel Park - PA - 15102 - Thomas John - COLLOPY - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Bethlehem - PA - 18020 - Andrew Ty - MARTIN - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Cabot - PA - 16023 - Nicholas Chad - SOLOSKI - JR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Dr. Leroy J. (Bud) Nelson Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Erie - PA - 16505 - Ross Robert - PARISI - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Gibsonia - PA - 15044 - Nicolas Stephen - WOODRUFF - SR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth, Civil Engineering 1915, Memorial Scholarship; Leonard E. Wood Scholarship for Civil Engineering Cooperative Education

Glenshaw - PA - 15116 - Joseph Robert - DAVIES - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

McKees Rocks - PA - 15136 - Christina Jo - SMIECHOWSKI - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

North Wales - PA - 19454 - Mintae - KIM - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Perkasie - PA - 18944 - Bradley R.  - SOKOLA - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Pittsburgh - PA - 15216 - Mark Richard - GORDON - SR - Nuclear Engineering - Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

Wayne - PA - 19087 - Jeffrey - CHIANG - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Guaynabo - PR - 966 - Juan Manuel - PINEIRO - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

San Juan - PR - 00919 - Andres Armando - CALVO - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

North Kingstown - RI - 02852 - Scott James - FAGAN - JR - Chemical Engineering - Charles B. Stecker Jr. Memorial Engineering Scholarship; CSEM Scholarship; James Rust Scholarship Award

North Scituate - RI - 02857 - Joel Martin - D’AGOSTINO - FRESH - Engineering - Elmer and Gertrude Brigham Scholarship Fund

Brentwood - TN - 37027 - Travis Martin - SAFFORD - FRESH - Engineering - Fessenden-Trott Scholarship

Knoxville - TN - 37922 - Daniel McMahon - WESTERVELT - JR - Civil Engineering - Albert James Horth 1915, Memorial Scholarship

Arlington  - TX - 76016 - Samantha Jo - PEARCY - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - John L. and Patricia R. Rich Scholarship/Fellowship Fund

Brownsville - TX - 78520 - Mauricio - GONZALEZ - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Boeing McDonnell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship; W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship; Frank T. Jelinek Scholarship; Minority Engineering Programs Scholarship

Denton - TX - 76207 - Skylar Prentice - BUFFINGTON - FRESH - Engineering - Richard J. and Mary Jo Schwartz Scholarship; Wankat Freshman Engineering Scholarship

Friendswood - TX - 77546 - Adam Ian  - SMITH - SR - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Houston - TX - 77040 - David M.  - GROTHE - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Frank Burton Memorial Scholarship

Houston - TX - 77095 - Jessica Elizabeth - VANDENBURG - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Lake Jackson - TX - 77566 - Daniel Keith - AYALA - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Neil A. Armstrong Scholarship

Manvel - TX - 77578 - Courtney Rachelle - ROGGE - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Space Shuttle Memorial Scholarship Fund; Warren G. Koerner Scholarship Fund

Pasadena - TX - 77502 - Joseph Anthony Jr. - HERNANDEZ - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Richmond - TX - 77469 - Lindsay Virginia - TRACY - SOPH - Civil Engineering - H.K. “Tony? Clark Scholarship

San Angelo - TX - 76904 - Joshua Michael - SPECIALE - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship (in Electrical and Computational Engineering)

Southlake - TX - 76092 - Caroline Rebecca - ANDERSON - SR - Civil Engineering - Robert D. and Margaret J. Miles Civil Engineering Scholarship; Bevan B. and Margaret W. Lewis Scholarship

The Woodlands - TX - 77382 - Daniel - ANGARITA - SR - Industrial Engineering - Kaiser Aluminum and Chemical Corp Scholarship

Bountiful - UT - 84010 - Matthew - CHRISTIANSEN - SOPH - Chemical Engineering - Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Centreville - VA - 20121 - Sonia Alejandra - TERAN - FRESH - Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Lansdowne - VA - 20176 - Dana-Dianne Felice - LATTIBEAUDIERE - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Dean’s Engineering Merit Scholarship

Saint Thomas - VI - 00801 - Devrelle Delia - DUMAS - FRESH - Engineering - Dean of Engineering Merit Scholarship; Mamon and Cynthia Powers Engineering Scholarship

East Corinth - VT - 05040 - Ross Ashely - SPOONIRE - JR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Boeing Engineering Scholarship; John Mott Robertson Alumni Scholarship

Camas - WA - 98607 - Cole Warner - PAVLINA - SOPH - Civil Engineering - Betty and John Wills Alumni Scholarship

Covington - WA - 98042 - Angela Roxanne - PEREZ - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Women in Engineering Merit Award

Deer Harbor - WA - 98243 - Kiri Konstanty - HAMAKER - SOPH - Biomedical Engineering - Jacinto and Estelle Tolentino Scholarship

Issaquah - WA - 98027 - Andrew Armand - MARTINEZ - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Arthur G. Spillette Scholarship

Orting - WA - 98360 - Matthew Charles - MILLER - SOPH - Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Appleton - WI - 54915 - Nicolaas Timothy - BRESSERS - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Albert and Martha Rhoads Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Appleton - WI - 54913 - Amy Elizabeth - SMITH - SR - Civil Engineering - O.M. and Virginia Foxworthy Scholarship

Brown Deer - WI - 53209 - Michael John - GRIFFIN - SOPH - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Cudahy - WI - 53110 - Ryan Daniel - MARSHALL - SOPH - Industrial Engineering - David Wunsch Memorial Scholarship; Meritor Automotive Reward

Dousman - WI - 53118 - David Christopher - PARULSKI - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - W. Coleman Atkins Alumni Scholarship

Durand - WI - 54736 - Phillip F. - WAGENBACH - SR - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship

Galesville - WI - 54630 - Philipp Matthew - GRAF - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Grant Arrasmith Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund; Orla K. Harlan Alumni Scholarship

Green Bay - WI - 54313 - Bryan Scott - HERMSEN - JR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - A.F. Welch Scholarship in Electrical and Computational Engineering

Kenosha - WI - 53144 - Amelia Anne - SCHELLPFEFFER - SOPH - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

McFarland - WI - 53558 - Jacob Robert - SCHAEFER - SOPH - Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering - Hugh W. and Edna M. Donnan Scholarship; Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering Scholarship

Mequon - WI - 53092 - Ray Winston Jr. - DANIEL - FRESH - Engineering - General Motors Scholarship

Mequon - WI - 53092 - Michael Joseph - LAWLOR - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Robert Rheinstrom Memorial Scholarship

Mukwonago - WI - 53149 - Christopher Lloyd - DIMBERG - JR - Mechanical Engineering - Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

New Holstein - WI - 53061 - William John - GLEWEN - SR - Mechanical Engineering - Dean’s Scholar Pinnacle Award in Engineering; Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Perrella Scholarship; Lawrence "Larry" L. McDonald and Mary Alice McDonald Scholarships in the School of Mechanical Engineering

Sheboygan - WI - 53083 - Joshua Paul - SCHLEGEL - SR - Nuclear Engineering - CSEM Scholarship

Waukesha - WI - 53186 - Jeff Yung Chun - HSU - SR - Electrical and Computational Engineering - Professor Ahmed El-Abiad Memorial Merit Scholarship

Writer: Christy Jones, (765) 494-1089, christyjones@purdue.edu

Source: Office of Engineering Advancement, (765) 496-6929

Purdue News Service: (765) 494-2096; purduenews@purdue.edu

Note to Journalists: A student or students from your coverage area were among the students receiving awards.

To the News Service home page

If you have trouble accessing this page because of a disability, please contact Purdue News Service at purduenews@purdue.edu.